Home Contact Us
   
 
   
Winner List
 
Primary Section
Secondary Section
Table Tennis
Athletics Meet
Bharat Ko Jano
 
Student Works
 
Results
 
Primary Section Winner List
 
 
 
 

Competition
Organised by
Name of Participants
Result
All Mumbai
4th Star District Ranking
Table Tennis
Tournament 2017
(Midget Girls)

MCF

Ms. Urvi Churi

Winner

Mumbai Suburban
District Track
& Field Championship
(50m Run Girls Under 8)

Athletic Association

Ms. Nishtha Sawant

First Prize

Mumbai Suburban
District Track
& Field Championship
(50m Run Boys Under 8)

Athletic Association

Mst. Adwait Jadhav

Third Prize

All Mumbai
4 Star District Ranking
Table Tennis
Tournament 2017
(Midget Girls)

JVPG Club

Ms. Urvi Churi

Winner

All Mumbai
3 Star Mumbai
Suburban District Ranking
Table Tennis
Tournament 2017
(Midget Girls)

Table Tennis Association

Ms. Urvi Churi

Winner

4 Star All Mumbai
Table Tennis
Tournament 2017
(Midget Girls)

Mumbai Suburban
District Table
Tennis Association

Ms. Urvi Churi

Winner

3rd Maharashtra State Ranking
Table Tennis
Tournament 2017
(Midget Girls - Singles)

Maharashtra State

Ms. Urvi Churi

Third

Duet Singing





P/S Ward

Ms. Shubhra Parab

Consolation

Mst. Soham Chavan

Consolation

Story Telling

Ms. Swara Parab

Second

Ms. Bhavika Yadav

Second

Mst. Urdhab Dutta

First

Mst. Kewal Arolkar

First

5th Table Tennis Tournament
(Midget Girls Singles)

Maharashtra State

Ms. Urvi Churi

Third

Table Tennis Tournament
(Midget GirlsSingles)

Mumbai Suburban District Table Tennis Association

Ms. Urvi Churi

Third

4x50m Free Style Relay
(Girls 8 & 9 years)

G.M.A.A.A.

Ms. Anannya Biranje

Third

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
4x50m Relay
(Boys Under 10)

Poisar Gymkhana

Mst. Humam A. Syed

First

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
4x50m Relay
(Boys Under 10)

Poisar Gymkhana

Mst. Adwait M. Jadhav

First

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
4x50m Relay
(Boys Under 10)

Poisar Gymkhana

Mst. Tirth Vanarase

First

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
80m Run
(Boys Under 10)

Poisar Gymkhana

Mst. Tirth Vanarase

Third

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
100m Run
(Boys Under 10)

Poisar Gymkhana

Mst. Tirth Vanarase

Third

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
Shot Put
(Boys Under 10)

Poisar Gymkhana

Mst. Tirth Vanarase

Third

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
Long Jump
(Girls Under 8)

Poisar Gymkhana

Ms. Nishtha D. Sawant

Second

Uttar Mumbai Krida Mahotsav
50m Run
(Girls Under 8 )

Poisar Gymkhana

Ms. Nishtha D. Sawant

Third

Table Tennis
(Individual Girls Under 10)

Mumbai Schools Sports Assoication

Ms. Urvi Churi

First

Table Tennis
(Teams Girls Under 12)

Mumbai Schools Sports Assoication

Ms. Urvi Churi

Third

40th Prabodhan Krida Mahotsav 2017
(Inter school Sports Meet)
Boys upto STD. V

Prabodhan Krida Bhavan

Mst. Janmesh Chauhan

Third

50M Run
(Girls under 8)

Mumbai Schools Sports Association

Ms. Nishtha D. Sawant

First

Bhausaheb Ranade
Navodeet

Mallakhamb Competition
(Under 12)

Mst. Yash Salaskar

Second

40th Prabodhan Krida
Mahotsav 2017
(Interschool Sports Meet)
Karate (Kata)(Under 9)

Prabodhan Krida Bhavan

Mst. Mishkil Satam

Third

40th Prabodhan Krida
Mahotsav 2017
(Interschool Sports Meet)
Karate (Kata)(Under 9)

Prabodhan Krida Bhavan

Mst. Mishkil Satam

Third

MAHARASHTRA STATE SUB-JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP - 60m Run(GIRLS U/8)







MAHARASHTRA STATE
(STATE LEVEL)

Ms. Nishtha Sawant

First

MAHARASHTRA STATE SUB-JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP - LONG JUMP (GIRLS U/8)

Ms. Nishtha Sawant

Third

MAHARASHTRA STATE SUB-JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP - 4 X 100 MTS. RELAY (GIRLS U/10)

Ms. Durva Jadhav

Silver

MAHARASHTRA STATE SUB-JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP - 80 MTS. RUN (BOYS U/10)

Mst. Adwait Jadhav

Third

MAHARASHTRA STATE SUB-JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP - 4 X 100 MTS. RELAY (BOYS U/10)

Mst. Adwait Jadhav

Third

MAHARASHTRA STATE SUB-JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP - 4 X 100 MTS. RELAY (BOYS U/10)

Mst. Bhavesh Malavde

Third

ALL INDIA BALKAN-JI-BARI TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT (GIRLS U/10)
ALL INDIA BALKAN-JI-BARI
(DISTRICT LEVEL)

Ms. Urvi Churi

Winner

ALL INDIA BALKAN-JI-BARI TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT (GIRLS U/12)

Ms. Urvi Churi

Winner

ACS FEST
One Act Play






PRAGNYA BODHINI HIGH SCHOOL

Mst. Urdhab Dutta Nag
Ms. Ananya Singh
Ms. Gauravi Patel
Ms. Nisa George
Mst. Shlok Palande
Ms. Princy Kaviskar
Ms. Vrutti Pawar
Mst. Siddharth Dutta

First

ACS FEST
Story Telling

Mst. Swanand Kulkarni

Second

ACS FEST
Recitation

Ms. Unnati Roy

Third

ACS FEST
Recitation

Mst. Aarush Phansalkar

Consolation

ACS FEST
Clay Moulding

Mst. Shubham Pednekar

Consolation

ACS FEST
Origami

Mst. Rugved Gawade

Consolation

ACS FEST
Origami

Ms. Samrudhi Karande

Consolation

Western Dance Competition
(Std. I to Std. IV)


P/S WARD
(EDUCATION DEPARTMENT)

Ms. Swarangi Palkar
Ms. Swarangi Tanalkar
Ms.Gauravi Shetty
Ms. Saanvi Kolwankar
Ms. Ananya Bhosle
Mst. Arjun Sawant
Mst. Adwait Jadhav
Mst. Aniket Mishra
Mst. Parth Pomendkar
Mst. Yug Shetty

Consolation






Choral Recitation Competition
(Std. I to Std. IV)

Ms. Zunairah Mahevi
Ms. Ayushi Pandit
Ms. Rudra Mishra
Ms. Princy Kaviskar
Ms. Naureen Shaikh
Ms. Gargi Paiter
Ms. Unnati Roy
Ms. Gauravi Patel
Ms. Swarangi Tanalkar
Ms. Nisa George
Ms. Marvi Rane
Ms. Ananya Singh
Ms. Sharvi Gogate
Ms. Vrutti Pawar
Mst. Parth Vaidya
Mst. Swameen More

Consolation

 
Competition for Teachers was organised by the Education Department (p/s ward)
Competition
Organised by
Name of Participants
Result
Paper Presentation



P/S WARD
(EDUCATION DEPARTMENT)

Ms. Punam Salunke
Ms. Reshma Chopra

CONSOLATION

Eco-Model Competition (Std. III)

Ms. Lincy
Ms. Rebecca Dethe
Ms. Shamaparveen Shaikh

THIRD

Eco-Model Competition (Std. IV)

Ms. Reena Joseph
Ms. Anupama Bajhal
Ms. Deepali Paria

CONSOLATION